Jump to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

SSA® Car Audio Forum

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Featured Replies

  • Replies 317.8k
  • Views 11.1m
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Most Popular Posts

  • j-roadtatts
    j-roadtatts

  • Chill- Lemme break it down as simple as I can on some of us here. The IHoP is like a big dysfunctional family. -M5 would be the uncle everyone respects and takes advice from. We may not like how he p

Posted Images

Home for a 42hrs and then off to Europe

And you don't visit me ?!?!

:(

Come to the black forest and consider yourself visited. :P

ahhh, easy, I'll set sail and navigate up the Danube. Should be there quick !

I'll buy the beers

Kicking homework's ass, and Studying for a test. All while hoping my mom comes out safe of her surgery.

30mg study pill, and my Monster BFC= Tweaking out like no other, and going to crash hard in 30+ hours.

Not feeling motivated to do anything today :(

This some times motivates me....

2009-11-10033906.jpg

lol, yea they filled with a crap load of sugar, so not really good for anyone. It is also nuts that its 32oz.

Anyone, every taken Logic in college?

Extra credit question I got:

In a certain place, all the inhabitants are either Knight or Knaves. Knights always tell the truth and Knaves tell the truth. You meet two inhabitants, A and B. B says: "both of us are Knaves." Determine weather A and B are Knights or Knaves. Explain your reasoning, And construct a derivation which 'mimics" your reasoning.

Anyone, every taken Logic in college?

Extra credit question I got:

In a certain place, all the inhabitants are either Knight or Knaves. Knights always tell the truth and Knaves tell the truth. You meet two inhabitants, A and B. B says: "both of us are Knaves." Determine weather A and B are Knights or Knaves. Explain your reasoning, And construct a derivation which 'mimics" your reasoning.

.................................(crickets).........................wtf???? well I guess their is no real way to know

lol, there is a way, I'm just curious if anyone else knows this crazy stuff. I'm barely holding on to the concepts...

Anyone, every taken Logic in college?

Extra credit question I got:

In a certain place, all the inhabitants are either Knight or Knaves. Knights always tell the truth and Knaves tell the truth. You meet two inhabitants, A and B. B says: "both of us are Knaves." Determine weather A and B are Knights or Knaves. Explain your reasoning, And construct a derivation which 'mimics" your reasoning.

If Knights always tell the truth then A and B can't be Knights.

Anyone, every taken Logic in college?

Extra credit question I got:

In a certain place, all the inhabitants are either Knight or Knaves. Knights always tell the truth and Knaves tell the truth. You meet two inhabitants, A and B. B says: "both of us are Knaves." Determine weather A and B are Knights or Knaves. Explain your reasoning, And construct a derivation which 'mimics" your reasoning.

If Knights always tell the truth then A and B can't be Knights.

Knaves never tell the truth though, So both of them can't be Knaves. If I just could figure out how to set-up the truth-function table lol.

Anyone, every taken Logic in college?

Extra credit question I got:

In a certain place, all the inhabitants are either Knight or Knaves. Knights always tell the truth and Knaves tell the truth. You meet two inhabitants, A and B. B says: "both of us are Knaves." Determine weather A and B are Knights or Knaves. Explain your reasoning, And construct a derivation which 'mimics" your reasoning.

If Knights always tell the truth then A and B can't be Knights.

Knaves never tell the truth though, So both of them can't be Knaves. If I just could figure out how to set-up the truth-function table lol.

You missed the "never" from the original statement though and that made me think it's an easy answer.

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

Recently Browsing 0

  • No registered users viewing this page.

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.